Jojoba Oil is a pure and natural plant extract derived by cold pressing the seed of the jojoba bush.
This lucurious oil is amazingly similar to the natural sebum that is secreted by our own skin.
Jojoba Oil effectively nourishes and moisturisers the skin without leaving any oil residue resulting in your skin feeling fresher and smoother.

Directions
Apply one or two drops of Jojoba Oil the face or body as a moisturiser or treat your hair and scalp to rejuvenating massage. Use daily as required.

For your skin :
This luxurious oil is amazingly similar to the natural sebum that is secreted by our own skin. When applied to the skin, it mixes completely and rapidly with sebum and penetrates deep into the skin.
Jojoba can also be used on sunburns to assist healing and prevent peeling. It is also suitable for use on skin rashes, dry skin and other skin condirions.

Foe massage :
Golden Jojoba can be used straight for all types of massage or it can be used as a superior base for either essential or massage oils.

Made in Australia

You can choose from :
・15ml $12.50
・60ml $28
・125ml $35



Welcome wholesale. Please send e-mail to sales@mak3gifts.com.au

100% Pure JOJOBA OIL Jojoba Skincare

Size
  • Some orders may be subject to local charges. Any customs or import duties and associated fees are charged once the parcel reaches its destination country. These charges must be paid by the recipient of the parcel. 

    You are responsible for checking you country’s customs and duty tax restrictions. Mak3 Gifts is not liable for any penalties you may incur as part your country’s legislation.